Privacy Policy

Wander Womaniya (“WW” or “we” or “us” or “Wander Womaniya” ), offers this website available at https://www.wanderwomaniya.com/ (“Website”) and any service availed by users (hereinafter referred to as “you”, “your” or “User”) through the Website, conditioned upon your acceptance of the terms and conditions contained in Wander Womaniya’s Terms of Use as available on its Website.

Purpose and Scope:

We are strongly committed to respecting your online privacy and recognizes the need for appropriate protection and management of any Personal Information collected and/or collated by us.

 

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure that there is an intact charter to collect, use and protect any personal and/or sensitive data collected by us. This Policy defines our policies and procedure for collection, usage, processing, disclosure and protection of any information obtained by us through the Website.

By using the Website and availing the services, and voluntarily providing us with information, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party links, applications or websites that are connected via links to the Website or displayed on the Website.

This Privacy Policy has been drafted and published in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, the Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008, and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011. This Privacy Policy constitutes a legal agreement between You, as a user of the Website and us, as the owner of the Website. You must be a natural person who is at least 18 years of age. If you are under the age of 18, it is mandatory that your parent or guardian has read and accepted this Privacy Policy on your behalf, and in such a case this Privacy Policy shall be deemed to be a contract between WW and your legal guardian or parent and to the extent permissible under applicable laws, enforceable against you.

Disclaimer:

Please be advised that in any Sensitive Information (as defined herein below) procured by us, shall be:

  • Processed fairly and lawfully;

  • Obtained only for specified and lawful purposes, and not be used in any manner which is against the law or policy in force in India;

  • Adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which it is required;

  • Able to be reviewed by the user, from time to time and updated-if need arises; and

  • Not kept longer than for the time which it is required or the purpose for which it is required.

Your consent:

Please note that by providing the information (as enumerated upon herein below) you provide your consent and authorize us to collect, use or disclose such information for the business and research purposes and as stated in this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, and as permitted or required by law.

Moreover, you understand and hereby consent that this information may be transferred to any third party for the purpose of services provided through the Website or to any third party providers for any jointly developed or marketed services, payment processing, order fulfillment, customer services, data analysis, IT services and such other services which enable us to provide you services through the Website.

This Privacy Policy shall be enforceable against you in the same manner as any other written agreement.

By visiting or accessing the Website and voluntarily providing us with information (including Personal Information), you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you may refuse or withdraw your consent any time, or alternatively to not provide us with any Personal Information.

Such an intimation to withdraw your consent can be provided in letter, phone or e-mail to us on +91 9971820462 0r wanderwomaniya@outlook.com

Purpose and Scope:

We are strongly committed to respecting your online privacy and recognizes the need for appropriate protection and management of any Personal Information collected and/or collated by us.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to ensure that there is an intact charter to collect, use and protect any personal and/or sensitive data collected by us. This Policy defines our policies and procedure for collection, usage, processing, disclosure and protection of any information obtained by us through the Website.

By using the Website and availing the services, and voluntarily providing us with information, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party links, applications or websites that are connected via links to the Website or displayed on the Website.

This Privacy Policy has been drafted and published in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, the Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008, and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011. This Privacy Policy constitutes a legal agreement between You, as a user of the Website and us, as the owner of the Website. You must be a natural person who is at least 18 years of age. If you are under the age of 18, it is mandatory that your parent or guardian has read and accepted this Privacy Policy on your behalf, and in such a case this Privacy Policy shall be deemed to be a contract between Byond and your legal guardian or parent and to the extent permissible under applicable laws, enforceable against you.

 

Disclaimer:

Please be advised that in any Sensitive Information (as defined herein below) procured by us, shall be:

  • processed fairly and lawfully;

  • obtained only for specified and lawful purposes, and not be used in any manner which is against the law or policy in force in India;

  • adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which it is required;

  • able to be reviewed by the user, from time to time and updated-if need arises; and

  • not kept longer than for the time which it is required or the purpose for which it is required.

 

Your consent:

Please note that by providing the information (as enumerated upon herein below) you provide your consent and authorize us to collect, use or disclose such information for the business and research purposes and as stated in this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, and as permitted or required by law.

Moreover, you understand and hereby consent that this information may be transferred to any third party for the purpose of services provided through the Website or to any third party providers for any jointly developed or marketed services, payment processing, order fulfillment, customer services, data analysis, IT services and such other services which enable us to provide you services through the Website.

This Privacy Policy shall be enforceable against you in the same manner as any other written agreement.

By visiting or accessing the Website and voluntarily providing us with information (including Personal Information), you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you may refuse or withdraw your consent any time, or alternatively to not provide us with any Personal Information.

Such an intimation to withdraw your consent can be provided in letter, phone or e-mail to the communication details provided below:

+91 9971820462

wanderwomaniya@outlook.com

Types of Information collected by WW:

  1. Personal information

    1. "Personal Information" means and includes any information that relates to a natural person through which an individual is identified, such as the name, contact details, email address, gender, age or any other relevant material provided by a User when they register for an account on the Website or use the services made available through the Website; including but not limited to information gathered through a purchase of a service, survey, e-mail updates. This may also include information regarding the family member, relative, partner, friend or any person related to the User in any way as provided by the User through the Website. This also includes information pertaining to the racial or ethnic origin, religion or other beliefs, health etc. of a User, either as provided by the User through the Website.

    2. "Sensitive Information" means and includes any information of a person as specified under Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011, such as password; financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or any other payment information, physical, physiological and mental health information; sexual orientation; medical records and history; biometric information; and any other information provided to WW for rendering service or for processing, storing under a lawful contract or otherwise.

    3. "Technical Information" means and includes any information gathered through various technologies that may employ cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to automatically record certain information from your device through which you use the Website. This technical information may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, device or browser type, advertising ID, Internet service provider (ISP), referring or exit pages, clickstream data, operating system. This data includes usage information and user statistics.

    4. "Integrated Service Information" means and includes any information obtained through access to any other social media platform (Facebook, Google, etc.) integrated with WW (if applicable). WW may collect this information already provided in your integrated service account.

    5. "Information from your parents/guardian" means and includes any information which is provided in a case where a child is less than 18 years of age and the data provided by their parent and/or guardian.

    6. "Locational Information" shall mean and include the information obtained through GPS or other means, such as the geographical location of the user.

  2. Non-Personal Information

    1. "Information through use of our service" means and includes information which is procured through the use of our service, including but not limited to the kind of services availed, the feedback of the services provided by us and the kind of services viewed and availed by you.

    2. "Non-Personal Information" means and includes any information that does not reveal your specific identity, such as, browser information, information collected through Cookies (as defined below), pixel tags and other technologies, demographic information, etc. As is true with most websites, our Website gathers some information automatically when you visit the URL of the Website and stores it in log files. When You use the Website, we may collect certain information about your computer or system to facilitate, evaluate and verify your use of the Website. For example, we may store environmental variables, such as browser type, operating system, speed of the central processing unit (CPU), referring or exit web pages, click patterns and t